UBS & Ecology: Syr Darya Water Resources in the Spotlight
Employee code of conduct, corporate culture, and events
Sustainable development goals
"The main foundation of education is not based on the prestigious name of the university or institute, but takes a strong form through the correctness of the educational direction in the educational institution." (From Karl Jameson's book "Read and Get Rich")
Indeed, the "New innovative lesson system" in the educational institution where education is provided is of great importance for the student's acquisition of knowledge and finding their place in the future.
In this regard, the rapidly developing new directions of private universities, their methods used in 100% engaging students in lessons and forming skills are clear evidence. In this regard, UBS University, which occupies a leading position among private universities in Uzbekistan, and the daily schedules, lesson processes and even how students spend their free time in this educational institution can be exemplary.
Private University Conditions
All students at the university first of all study in bright and spacious rooms, equipment that can fully meet all standards, and most importantly, receive lessons from qualified teachers and specialists who already have their own audience. The laws and requirements are so appropriate that all students prepare separately for each lesson.
Professors and Teachers
Lectures are also conducted by teachers with strong knowledge. The goal is not to get grades, but to give students something from the lesson process. During the day, students have almost no free time. The library, which holds a great treasury, is always at the disposal of students. And another thing worth mentioning is that motivational events occupy a special place. Various forums, conversations with famous motivators, concerts, webinars keep students away from monotony, fatigue and loss of interest.