Today, a “Career Day” job fair organized by the University of Business and Science was held.
The event was attended by representatives of several relevant institutions, including the Namangan Regional Administration, the Namangan Regional Department of Higher Education, Science and Innovations, the Namangan City Administration, the Namangan Regional Department for Poverty Reduction and Employment, as well as the Namangan Regional Branch of the Agency for the Development of Civil Service, along with citizens and students of our university.
During the event, nearly 50 banks and other organizations operating in the Namangan region set up information booths and provided participants with relevant information.
The job fair was organized with the aim of supporting the employment of graduating students in the Namangan region, facilitating their job placement in relevant fields, and further strengthening cooperation between employers and higher education institutions.