For the effective functioning and development of the university, staff members need to work together. Healthy communication between teachers, administration, and students contributes to the university’s progress.
UBS Professors Completed Professional Development Program in Türkiye
A delegation from the University of Business and Science participated in a professional development program organized at Karabuk University. During the academic visit, our professors gained valuable knowledge and practical skills in advanced pedagogical approaches, modern educational technologies, and academic process management.Upon completion of the program, UBS faculty members were awarded certificates by Karabuk University. These certificates recognize their international experience and will contribute to further enhancing the quality of education.Throughout the visit, international cooperation ties were strengthened, and UBS representatives took an important step toward reinforcing their position in the global academic arena.
UBS Professors Participate in a Professional Development Program in Türkiye
It was previously reported that the delegation of the University of Business and Science departed for Türkiye on an academic visit.Through professional development sessions organized by professors of Karabuk University, our faculty members and students are gaining valuable experience in advanced pedagogical approaches, modern educational technologies, and academic management practices.During the visit, international cooperation ties are being strengthened, and UBS representatives are taking confident steps toward reinforcing their position in the global academic arena.
UBS Professors and Students Undertake Internship in Malta
Earlier, it was reported that professors and students of the Faculty of Medicine at the University of Business and Science visited Malta as part of an academic program.During the visit, UBS students are completing their internship at International European University, a higher education institution in Malta.Upon completion of the internship, all participants were awarded special certificates issued by the university.Throughout the program, students had the opportunity to apply their theoretical knowledge in practice and enhance their professional skills within an international academic environment.
Professors of the University of Business and Science are actively participating in a professional development program
Professors of the University of Business and Science are actively participating in a professional development program at one of the prestigious higher education institutions of the Republic of Türkiye — Karabuk University.This initiative is part of UBS’s strategic goals within the framework of international cooperation. During the program, faculty members gain first-hand experience with Türkiye’s advanced education system, innovative teaching methodologies, and modern pedagogical approaches.Such academic visits play a significant role in strengthening UBS’s academic capacity, enhancing the quality of education, and preparing globally competitive specialists.
University vacancies
Join the UBS team! Explore open vacancies and realize your potential in the field of education.