Director of Tashkent Branch
The Director of the Tashkent Branch of the University of Business and Science, Khikmatov Bahrom Niymatullo ogli, was born in 1992 in Samarkand region. He holds a higher education degree. In 2016, he graduated from the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, majoring in International Economic Relations. He holds a Master’s degree in Economics. Prior to his current role, he worked in various managerial positions in both the public and private sectors. From 2023 to the present, he served as the Director of the Namangan International Medical College.
He oversees the overall management of the higher educational institution, ensuring its strategic development and taking responsibility for academic, financial, and administrative decision-making. He provides leadership in improving educational quality, scientific research, and external relations.