First Deputy Director of the Tashkent Branch for Youth Affairs and Spiritual-Educational Work
First Deputy Director for Youth Affairs and Spiritual and Educational Affairs of the Tashkent Branch of the University of Business and Science Ravshonbek Khudaiberganov was born in 1983 in the Khorezm region. He has a higher education. In 2007, he graduated from the National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek with a master's degree, and in 2010, he graduated from postgraduate studies in Philosophy and Methodology of Science. Doctor of Philosophy (DSc), Professor To date, he has held a number of leadership positions in the higher education system. From 2024 to the present, he has been working as the First Deputy Director for Youth Affairs and Spiritual and Educational Affairs of the Tashkent Branch of the University of Business and Science. For his active participation in the socio-political life of our country, his honest and sincere work for the development and prosperity of the higher education system, his special services in forming the intellectual potential of young people, and instilling our national traditions and values in the minds of young students, he was awarded the "30th Anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan" Badge by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 24, 2021.
He coordinates educational, spiritual, moral, and social development activities carried out with students. He is responsible for the organization of educational programs, patriotic projects, and the implementation of youth policy.