Head of the Educational and Methodological Department of the Tashkent Branch
Fazliddin Misliddinovich Qodirov was born in Kitob District, Qashqadaryo Region. In 2002, he graduated from the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi. Since 2025, he has been serving as Head of the Educational and Methodological Department at the Tashkent branch of the University of Business and Science, overseeing the organization and coordination of educational and methodological activities, improving the quality of education, and implementing modern pedagogical and information technology solutions in the teaching process.
The Head of the Educational and Methodological Department is responsible for ensuring the effective organization of the educational process, supervising the implementation of class schedules and academic workload. He coordinates the high-quality preparation of academic plans and methodological materials.